NON-ACADEMIC STAFF

Administration

Marcin Elbanowski, MA – chancellor 

Ewa Białynicka-Birulo, MA – bursar

 

Bursary

Tomasz Jądrzyk, MSc – deputy bursar

Przemysław Stachowiak, MSc

Renata Cwojdzińska, MA 

Izabela Michalczyk, MA 

Marlena Cuprych, MA 

Bożena Koziuk 

Barbara Włodarczak

 

Human Resources

Agnieszka Pietrowska, MA 

Małgorzata Król-Zdanowicz, MA

Learning and Teaching Organization Department

Maja Czepczyńska, MA – director 

Magdalena Kałek, MA 

Magdalena Szcześniak, MA 

Dagmara Pawelska-Rogal, MA 

Natasza Szlafczyńska, MA 

Joanna Gędziorowska, MA 

Piotr Zwierzchowski, MA 

Marzena Srebro, MA 

Roksana Skieresz, MA

 

Rector’s Office

Katarzyna Liszkowska-Łakomy, MA – director of rector’s office, rector’s assistant 

Aldona Berdyszak, MA – senior marketing, publicity and events specialist 

Alicja Bohdanowicz-Murawska, MA – degree and title specialist 

Marzena Sworek, MA – specialist for coordination of artistic events 

 

Administration, Management and Procurement Department 

Tadeusz Cieślak – acting manager 

Grzegorz Hajduk – deputy manager 

Eugeniusz Hoppel, MA 

Andrzej Maliszewski 

Agnieszka Nowak, MA

 

Archive

Tomasz Noculak, MA

 

Recording Studio

Michał Garstecki, PhD – technical-scientific specialist 

Michał Łaszewicz, MA – technical-scientific specialist 

Dominik Szeszo – technical officer

 

Tuners

Zbigniew Wajdzik, MA 

Bartosz Bardziński 

Jarosław Zając

Zbigniew Francuzik

Independent positions

Barbara Baszuk, MA – specialist – Erasmus program coordinator 

Witold Kamiński, MA – senior procurement specialist 

Bernadeta Filoda, MSc –specialist for health, safety and fire protection 

Joanna Tadych, MA – specialist (chancellor’s office) 

Andrzej Miś, MA – IT specialist 

Wojciech Szablewski, MA – chief defense specialist, classified information protection officer 

Jakub Szewczyk, BEng – IT administrator 

Janusz Jakobsze, MSc – chief specialist for investments and renovations 

Karolina Zaradna, MA – senior officer (chancellor’s office) 

Maciej Werc, MSc – chief project implementation officer 

Michał Pawłowski, MSc – chief project documentation officer 

Krzysztof Krotoschak, MSc – chief project management officer 

Elżbieta Zienkowicz-Kochańska, BA – project accounting specialist 

Maria Jarmusz-Mikuła, MA – junior officer (photocopy lab)  

Krzysztof Steinke, MA – technical-scientific specialist 

Karolina Kapela, MA – senior engineering technician

 

Students Dormitory

Jacek Różański – manager

 

Main Library

Ewa Rzanna-Szczepaniak, PhD – director 

Jarosław Sieczkowski, MA – deputy director 

Robert Friebe, MA 

Joanna Skowrońska, MA 

Karolina Zgodzińska, MA 

Elżbieta Cieślak

 

Publishing House

Hanna Kostrzewska, PhD, DSc, ProfTit – editor in chief 

Małgorzata Pawłowska, PhD – scientific editor

Iwona Fokt, PhD – technical editor 

Krzysztof Steinke, MA – technical editor

Listening lab (library)

Bogna Kostrzewa-Dubel, MA

Joanna Kulczyńska, MA

Skip to content