NON-ACADEMIC STAFF

Administration

Marcin Elbanowski, MA – chancellor 

Michał Pawłowski, MSc – deputy chancellor for investment

 

Bursary

Tomasz Jądrzyk, MSc – bursar

Elżbieta Zienkowicz-Kochańska – acting deputy bursar

Przemysław Stachowiak, MSc

Renata Cwojdzińska, MA 

Izabela Michalczyk, MA 

Marlena Cuprych, MA 

Bożena Koziuk 

Barbara Włodarczak

 

Human Resources

Agnieszka Pietrowska, MAchief HR-specialist, department coordinator

Małgorzata Król-Zdanowicz, MA

Angelika Budrewicz, MA

 

Learning and Teaching Organization Department

Marzena Srebro, MA- director 

Magdalena Kałek, MA 

Magdalena Szcześniak, MA 

Dagmara Pawelska-Rogal, MA 

Jagoda Musiał, MA

Natasza Szlafczyńska, MA 

Joanna Gędziorowska, MA 

Piotr Zwierzchowski, MA  

Roksana Skieresz, MA

 

Rector’s Office

Katarzyna Liszkowska-Łakomy, MA – director of rector’s office, rector’s assistant 

Aldona Berdyszak, MA – senior specialist in fundraising and project implementation

Alicja Bohdanowicz-Murawska, MA – degree and title specialist 

Malwina Kunc, MA – senior specialist for promoting and shaping the image of the university

Filip Pietrowicz – promotion

Marzena Sworek, MA – specialist for coordination of artistic events

Magdalena Wiśniewska, MA – coordinator of the Academic Artistic Agency, Academy’s website editor

 

Administration, Management and Procurement Department 

Agnieszka Nowak, MA – acting manager

Maja Czepczyńska, MA – deputy manager

Eugeniusz Hoppel, MA 

Andrzej Maliszewski 

 

Grzegorz Hajduk – public procurement specialist

Archive

Tomasz Noculak, MA

 

Recording Studio

Michał Garstecki, PhD – technical-scientific specialist 

Michał Łaszewicz, MA – technical-scientific specialist 

Dominik Szeszo – technical officer

 

Tuners

Bartosz Bardziński 

Jarosław Zając

Zbigniew Francuzik – specialist-tuner, tuners coordinator

 

Independent positions

Barbara Baszuk, MA – specialist – Erasmus program coordinator

Kamil Lis, PhD – senior clerk for care for Erasmus students

Witold Kamiński, MA – senior procurement specialist 

Bernadeta Filoda, MSc –specialist for health, safety and fire protection 

Joanna Tadych, MA – specialist (chancellor’s office) 

Andrzej Miś, MA – IT specialist 

Wojciech Szablewski, MA – chief defense specialist, classified information protection officer 

Jakub Szewczyk, BEng – IT administrator 

Janusz Jakobsze, MSc – chief specialist for investments and renovations  

Maciej Werc, MSc – chief project implementation officer 

Marzena Małkowska, MSc – project settlement specialist

Krzysztof Krotoschak, MSc – chief project management officer 

Joanna Mościńska, MSc – chief project management officer

Maria Jarmusz-Mikuła, MA – junior officer (photocopy lab)  

Krzysztof Steinke, MA – technical-scientific specialist 

Karolina Kapela, MA – independent technician for tuning of period instruments

 

Students Dormitory

Jacek Różański – manager

 

Main Library

Ewa Rzanna-Szczepaniak, PhD – director 

Jarosław Sieczkowski, MA – deputy director 

Robert Friebe, MA

Joanna Glensk, MA

Bogna Kostrzewa-Dubel, MA

Joanna Kulczyńska, MA

Joanna Skowrońska, MA 

Elżbieta Cieślak

 

Paderewski Academy of Music Press

Małgorzata Pawłowska, PhD – chief editor

Iwona Fokt, PhD – technical editor 

Krzysztof Steinke, MA – technical editor

Listening lab (library)

Bogna Kostrzewa-Dubel, MA

Joanna Kulczyńska, MA

Skip to content